Privacy policy

The company ARISTO REAL, s.r.o. with its registered office at Jihlavská 320/2, Troubsko 664 41, entered in the Commercial Register kept by the Regional Court in Brno under file no. No. C 76427 (hereinafter also “AR”), as the administrator of personal data, informs you as a user of the website www.aristoreal.cz about the collection of personal data described below and the principles of privacy protection.

Further in the text you will learn in particular:

  • What personal data we will process;
  • For what purposes and how will we process your personal data;
  • To whom may your personal data be passed on;
  • For how long will we process your personal data and
  • What are your rights in relation to the protection of your personal data?.

In the event that you need to explain, advise or discuss any further processing of your personal data in any part of the text, you can contact us at any time at the e-mail address gdpr@aristoreal.cz.

Processing of children's personal data

Our website is not intended for children under the age of 16. We do not process personal data of children under the age of 16.

Scope of personal data processing

When you contact us through the website, you may be asked to fill in certain information about yourself or your company. These data may in particular be:

  • Your name and surname, or your date of birth
  • trading company,
  • address or registered office of the company,
  • identification number and tax identification number,
  • telephone number or
  • email address

We do not follow you on our website, so only your personal data that you explicitly provide to us will access us. The website uses cookies for the proper operation of the website.

Purpose of processing

We use the information you provide to contact you back and provide you with the information you have requested from us or for the purposes of fulfilling the contract, ie arranging the purchase or sale of real estate. All personal data is processed in a lawful and transparent manner and only adequate, relevant and necessary data in relation to the purpose of processing are required.

We can also use your name, surname and e-mail address to send you a business message, I would not do this in bold, it will just point out something unnecessarily… ie. to inform you about events, publications or services that we provide and which, in our opinion, might be of interest to you. The provision of personal data for the purposes of performance of the contract and the provision of personal data for the purpose of answering your questions or the information you request are our contractual requirements, and their non-provision may be the result of non-conclusion of the contract or failure to answer your questions.

In addition, you may refuse the processing of your personal data for the purpose of sending business communications at any time and this will not affect our other mutual relations. Just send us an e-mail with the relevant request to gdpr@aristoreal.cz or another address from which you received a business message from us. See the same note above, I would just leave the sending of business messages in bold.

Who has access to your personal data

As an administrator, we “AR” will process your personal data for the above-mentioned purposes. Personal data may be transferred to:

  • 1.1.1. external accountant
  • 1.1.2. cooperating real estate agents;
  • 1.1.3. external law firm;
  • 1.1.4. processors who provide server, web, cloud or IT services to the Intermediary or who are its business partners;

Time of processing personal data

We will process your personal data for the period during which we will provide you with our services or fulfill a mutual contract, or for the time necessary to fulfill archiving obligations under applicable legislation, such as the Accounting Act, the Archives and Records Act or the Income Tax Act. added value.

Vaše práva plynoucí ze zpracování osobních údajů

You have the following rights in relation to the processing of your personal data carried out by us:

  • (a) the right of access to personal data;
  • (b) the right of rectification;
  • (c) the right to erasure ("right to be forgotten");
  • (d) the right to restrict data processing;
  • (e) the right to object to the processing;
  • f) the right to complain about the processing of personal data.

Your rights are explained below so that you can get a clearer idea of their content.

You can exercise all your rights by contacting us at the e-mail address gdpr@aristoreal.cz.

You can file a complaint with the supervisory authority, which is the Office for Personal Data Protection (www.uoou.cz).

The right of access means that you can request our confirmation at any time as to whether or not the personal data concerning you are processed and, if so, for what purposes, to what extent, to whom they are made available, for how long we will process them. , whether you have the right to correct, delete, limit the processing or raise an objection from where we obtained your personal data and whether there is an automatic decision-making based on the processing of your personal data, including possible profiling. You also have the right to obtain a copy of your personal data, the first provision being free of charge, and for further provision, the Intermediary may require a reasonable payment of administrative costs.

The right to rectification means that you can ask us at any time to correct or supplement your personal data if it is inaccurate or incomplete.

The right to erase means that we must erase your personal data if (1) they are no longer needed for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed, (2) the processing is illegal, (3) you object to the processing and there are no overriding legitimate reasons for processing, or (4) it is a legal obligation to do so.

The right to restrict processing means that until we resolve any disputes regarding the processing of your personal data, we must restrict the processing of your personal data so that we can only have it stored and, if necessary, use it to determine, enforce or defend legal claims. The right to object means that you can object to the processing of your personal data, which we process for direct marketing purposes or for legitimate interest. If you object to processing for direct marketing purposes, your personal data will no longer be processed for these purposes.

This Privacy Policy is effective as of February 1, 2021